Published

BACK CATALOGUE

2022/23 Fixtures


Click a link to go straight there!


26/06: Isabel Baker Foundation Charity Match

16/07: Brockenhurst v Welling Utd (PSF)

26/07: Wimborne Town v Verwood Town (Steve Moore Memorial)

30/07: Wimborne Town v AFCB U18’s (PSF)

06/08: Wimborne Town v Basingstoke Town (PSF)

13/08: Wimborne Town v Cinderford Town (SLD1S)

16/08: Hamworthy Utd v AFC Totton (SLD1S)

10/09: Wimborne Town v Bristol Manor Farm (FAT R1Q)

17/09: Hamworthy Utd v Melksham Town (SLD1S)

24/09: Wimborne Town v Sholing (SLD1S)

01/10: Christchurch v AFC Portchester (Wessex Premier)

08/10: New Milton Town v Andover Town (Wessex Div 1)

15/10: Brockenhurst v Portland Utd (Wessex Premier)

22/10: Wimborne Town v Paulton Rovers (SLD1S)

29/10: Wimborne Town v Slimbridge (SLD1S)

12/11: New Milton Town v Cowes Sports (FA Vase R2)

20/11: Wimborne Town Ladies v Sherborne Ladies Reserves (Dorset Cup R1)

22/11: Wimborne Town v Exmouth Town (SLD1S)

26/11: Wimborne Town v Bristol Manor Farm (SLD1S)

06/12: Wimborne Town v Poole Town (Dorset Senior Cup Qtr Final)

10/12: New Milton Town v Verwood Town (Wessex Div 1)

26/12: Wimborne Town v Hamworthy Utd (SLD1S)

07/01: Wimborne Town v Westbury Utd (SLD1S)

28/01: Wimborne Town v Tavistock AFC (SLD1S)

04/02: Hamworthy Utd Reserves v Portland Utd Reserves (DPL)

11/02: New Milton Town v Ham Rec (Wessex Div 1)

18/02: Hamworthy Utd Reserves v Sturminster Marshall (DPL)

25/02: Wimborne Town v Bashley (SLD1S)

04/03: New Milton Town v Fleet Spurs (Wessex Div 1)

11/03: Wimborne Town v Evesham Utd (SLD1S)

18/03: Wimborne Town v Willand Rovers (SLD1S)

01/04: Wimborne Town v AFC Totton (SLD1S)

04/04: Rushmere Reserves v Bourne (M.A.Hart Harry Cornish Cup Final)

06/04: East Christchurch Athletic v Westover Bournemouth (In-Excess Cup Final)

08/04: Wimborne Town v Bishops Cleeve (SLD1S)

13/04: West Howe v East Christchurch SSC (M.A.Hart Robbins Cup Final)

15/04: Hamworthy Recreation v East Cowes Vics (Wessex Div 1)

20/04: Bournemouth Manor Res v FC Hajduk (B.D.F.A. Camerons Cup Final)

22/04: Wimborne Town v Bideford (SLD1S)

26/04: New Milton Town v Hamworthy Rec (Wessex Div 1 Play-off Semi-Final)

29/04: New Milton Town v Petersfield Town (Wessex Div 1 Play-off Final)



2020/21 Fixtures


Click a link to go straight there!


15/08: PSF: Wimborne v Sholing

20/08: PSF: BCS Ham Rec v Pro:Direct Academy (U18)

22/08: PSF: Wimborne v Christchurch

29/08: PSF: Hamworthy Utd v Wimborne Town

01/09: Christchurch v Ascot Utd (FA Cup)

05/09: Verwood v Hythe & Dibden (Wessex One)

08/09: Christchurch v Sholing (2019/20 RCC Semi)

12/09: Wimborne Town v AFC Portchester (FA Cup)

19/09: Christchurch v Horndean (Wessex Prem)

22/09: Christchurch v Dorchester Town (FA Cup 1st Qual Rd)

26/09: Wimborne Town v Chesham Utd (Southern Prem South)

29/09: Christchurch v Lymington Town (Wessex Prem)

03/10: Christchurch v Gloucester City (FA Cup 2nd Rd Qual)

03/10: Wimborne Town v Melksham Town (FA Cup 2nd Rd Qual)

06/10: Wimborne Town v Farnborough (Southern Prem South)

10/10: New Milton Town v Totton & Eling (FA Vase)

13/10: Christchurch v Dulwich Hamlet (FA Cup 3rd Rd Qual)

17/10: Hamworthy Utd v Alresford (Wessex Prem)

31/10: Hamworthy Utd v Ilfracombe Town (FA Vase)

03/11: Christchurch v Baffins Milton Rovers (Wessex Prem)

05/12: New Milton Town v Longlevens AFC (FA Vase Rd 2)

15/12: Hamworthy Utd v Bournemouth (Wessex Prem)

19/12: Hamworthy Utd v Blackfield & Langley (Wessex Prem)

27/12: Christchurch v Falmouth Town (FA Vase Rd 3)

17/04: United Services Portsmouth v Christchurch (FA Vase Rd 4)

18/04: Hamworthy Recreation v AFC Stoneham (U18)

24/04: Hamworthy Utd v Whitchurch Utd (League Cup 1/4 Final)

01/05: US Portsmouth v Flackwell Heath (FA Vase 1/4 Final)

08/05: US Portsmouth v Binfield FC (FA Vase Semi-Final 1st Half)

08/05: US Portsmouth v Binfield FC (FA Vase Semi-Final 2nd Half)

11/05: Hamworthy Utd v Bashley (League Cup Semi-Final)

22/05: Hamworthy Utd v US Portsmouth (League Cup Final)

23/05: Great Ormond Street Charity Match

02/06: B'mouth Electric v B'mouth Manor (Page Croft Cup Final)

16/06: Loch & Quay v Abbey (Mark Hart Sunday Senior Cup Final)

2021/22 Fixtures


Click a link to go straight there!


10/07: Wimborne Town v Christchurch (PSF)

13/07: Wimborne Town v Sholing (PSF)

17/07: New Milton Town v Hamworthy Utd (PSF)

31/07: New Milton Town v Brockenhurst (PSF)

07/08: Wimborne Town v Weymouth (PSF)

10/08: Bournemouth v Portland Utd (FA Cup Extra Prelim Replay)

14/08: Wimborne Town v Taunton Town (League)

24/08: New Milton Town v Millbrook (Hants Senior Cup R1)

28/08: Wimborne Town v Swindon Supermarine (League)

31/08: Ringwood Town v Brockenhurst (Wessex League Cup R2)

07/09: Hamworthy Utd v Merthyr Town (FA Cup 1st Rd Qual Replay)

11/09: Wimborne Town v Chesham Utd (League)

14/09: New Milton Town v Fawley AFC (Wessex League Cup R2)

18/09: New Milton Town v Whitchurch Utd (League)

25/09: Christchurch v New Milton Town (Wessex League Cup R3)

25/09: Hendon FC v Wimborne Town [Veo] (League)

02/10: Christchurch v AFC Portchester (League)

05/10: Wimborne Town v Poole Town (Southern League Cup R1)

09/10: Wimborne Town v Farnborough (League)

12/10: Bournemouth v Hamworthy Utd (League)

16/10: Hamworthy Recreation v Shaftesbury Reserves (DPL)

23/10: Brockenhurst v Bodmin Town (FA Vase R1)

26/10: Wimborne Town v Merthyr Town (League)

30/10: New Milton Town v Bemerton Heath Harlequins (League)

30/10: Thame Utd v Wimborne Town [Veo] (FA Trophy Q3)

02/11: Hamworthy Utd v Shaftesbury (Dorset Senior Cup R1)

03/11: Wimborne Town v Forest Green Rovers (FA Youth Cup R1)

06/11: Wimborne Town v Kings Langley (League)

10/11: Wimborne Town v Paulton Rovers (Southern League Cup R2)

13/11: Hamworthy Utd v Christchurch (League)

13/11: Weston-super-Mare v Wimborne Town [Veo] (FA Trophy R1)

20/11: Brockenhurst v Brimscombe & Thrupp (FA Vase R2)

20/11: Wimborne Town v Beaconsfield Town [Veo] (League)

23/11: Wimborne Town v Met Police (League)

27/11: Wimborne Town v Larkhall Athletic (FA Trophy R2)

30/11: New Milton Town v AFC Portchester (Wsx Lge Cup Qtr Final)

04/12: Wimborne Town v Hendon (League)

11/12: New Milton Town v Keynsham Town (FA Vase R3)

18/12: Wimborne Town v Gosport Borough (League)

27/12: Hamworthy Utd v Brockenhurst (League)

03/01: Christchurch v Brockenhurt (League)

04/01: Wimborne Town v Truro City (League)

08/01: Hamworthy Utd v AFC Stoneham (League)

11/01: Wimborne Town v Gillingham Town (DSC Qtr Final)

15/01: Brockenhurst v New Milton Town (FA Vase R4)

18/01: Hamworthy Utd v Wimborne Town (DSC Semi-Final)

22/01: Wimborne Town v Tiverton Town (League)

25/01: Christchurch v Bournemouth (League)

29/01: Hamworthy Utd v Amesbury Town (League)

05/02: Wimborne Town v Walton Casuals (League)

08/02: Christchurch v Shaftesbury (League)

12/02: Hamworthy Utd v Tunbridge Wells (FA Vase R5)

19/02: Hamworthy Utd v Moneyfields (League)

26/02: New Milton Town v East Cowes Vics (League)

01/03: Hamworthy Utd v Poole Town (Dorset Senior Cup Final)

05/03: Brockenhurst v Horndean (League)

08/03: Wimborne Town v Yate Town (League)

10/03: Parkstone Athletic v New Milton Borough (Nicholas Read Cup)

12/03: Hamworthy Utd v Southall (FA Vase Qtr Final)

15/03: Hamworthy Utd v Bashley (League)

17/03: Abbey v Wiseguys (Mark Hart Sunday Senior Cup)

19/03: Hamworthy Utd v Horndean (League)

22/03: Hamworthy Utd v Shaftesbury (League)

29/03: Wimborne Town v Salisbury (League)

31/03: AFC Burton v Boscombe Celtic Reserves (Lawrence Brivati Cup)

02/04: Newport Pagnell Town v Hamworthy Utd (On the Road)

05/04: Christchurch v Hamworthy Utd (League)

07/04: FC Hajduk v T.G.C. (MA Hart In-Excess Cup)

09/04: Wimborne Town v Hartley Wintney (League)

12/04: Hamworthy Utd v Baffins Milton Rovers (League)

14/04: Mudeford Mens v Ringwood Town Development (Pickford Cup)

16/04: Hamworthy Utd v Fareham Town (League)

18/04: Wimborne Town v Poole Town (League)

21/04: FC Hajduk v Abbey (MA Hart Robbins Cup)



2019/20 Fixtures


Click a link to go straight there!


16/07: Christchurch 1 v 3 Chichester City

20/07: Brockenhurst FC 0 v 0 Frimley Green FC

25/07: Christchurch Dev 3 v 0 New Milton Town Res

27/07: Brockenhurst 0 v 4 Lymington Town (Friendly)

03/08: New Milton Reserves v AFC Burton

06/08: Brockenhurst 3 v 1 Solent University

10/08: Brockenhurst v AFC Stoneham (FA Cup)

13/08: Poole Town v Tiverton Town

16/08: RUGBY: Bournemouth RFC v Wimborne RFC

17/08: Poole Town v Yate Town

21/08: Poole Town Reserves v Totton & Eling Reserves

26/08: Poole Town v Wimborne Town

14/09: Poole Town v Harrow Borough

18/09: Christchurch Dev v Portchester Res

21/09: Poole Town v Hungerford Town (FA Cup)

24/09: Christchurch v QPA (Bmth Senior Cup)

28/09: Christchurch Dev v Wimborne Town Dev

29/09: New Milton Town Ladies v Eastleigh Ladies FC

01/10: Brockenhurst v Lymington

06/10: Talbot Rangers v Loch & Quay

08/10: Christchurch v Royal Navy FA

12/10: New Milton Town v Totton & Eling

15/10: New Milton Town v Lymington Town

19/10: Christchurch Development v Poole Town Reserves

20/10: Bmth Sports Ladies v New Milton Town Ladies

22/10: Poole Town v Hayes & Yeading - FA Cup Q4 (R)

26/10: Brockenhurst v Christchurch

29/10: Poole Town v Hartley Wintney (FA Trophy)

09/11: New Milton Town v Newport IW FC

16/11: Christchurch v Bashley

19/11: Christchurch v Bournemouth FC

23/11: Poole Town Reserves v AFC Stoneham Reserves

26/11: Christchurch v Hythe & Dibden (Wsx Lg Cup Rd 3)

30/11: Poole Town v Taunton Town

01/12: B'tone Ladies v G'ham Tn Ladies (Dorset Cup Rd 1)

03/12: Christchurch v Downton (Bmth Senior Cup Rd 2)

07/12: New Milton Town v Fawley

08/12: Talbot Rangers v Shire Utd (FA Sunday Cup Rd 3)

14/12: Christchurch v Alresford Town

04/01: Poole Town v Farnborough

11/01: Christchurch v SCR (FA Vase R4)

19/01: Talbot Rangers v Portland FC (FA Sunday Cup R4)

25/01: Brockenhurst v Horndean

01/02: Poole Town v Swindon Supermarine

04/02: Poole Town v Merthyr Town

08/02: Wimborne Town v Beaconsfield Town

18/02: Christchurch v Brockenhurst

22/02: New Milton Town v Petersfield Town

25/02: Wimborne Town v Merthyr Town

29/02: Wimborne Town v Chesham Utd

03/03: Christchurch v Hamworthy Utd

10/03: Christchurch v Bournemouth (Russell-Cotes)

14/03: Christchurch v Shaftesbury